Skip to main content
Home2013 Hesse Bear 5K Stomp
Place Name Gender Age Time
1 Carlton Angell m 15 20:08
2 Elias Garcia m 29 21:41
3 David Turner m 47 21:43
4 Thaddeus Wheeler m 53 22:16
5 Scott Winslow m 42 22:22
6 Dana Teat f 30 22:25
7 Andrew Armstrong m 32 22:29
8 Jonathan Bethel m 12 22:40
9 Paul Allan Hodge m 50 22:57
10 Warren Chase m 9 23:30
11 Stephen Bruce m 29 23:47
12 Patrick Boyle m 42 23:50
13 Scott Bacon m 26 24:23
14 Malachi Culbreth m 13 24:31
15 Melissa Weeter f 23 24:36
16 Jeremy Gerrald m 13 25:23
17       25:30
18 Anne Clayton f 43 25:31
19 Kenny Linton m 31 25:33
20 Vicki Bradley f 45 25:34
21 Mallie Seckinger m 14 25:35
22 Colson Sapp m 12 25:39
23 Monty Futch m 13 25:42
24 Cathryn Wilson f 24 25:43
25 Dan Simmons m 41 25:44
26 Jake Perry m 13 25:54
27 Bobby Baler m 14 25:56
28 Amanda Montford f 34 26:01
29 Olan Bacon m 49 26:04
30 Nick Sabogal m 30 26:06
31 Sam Acuff m 13 26:16
32 Charlie Webber m 30 26:17
33 Cody Davis m 20 26:23
34 Kathy Turner f 48 26:30
35 Ben Wells m 35 26:36
36 Alfred Vasquez m 33 26:54
37 Jeffrey Radcliff m 30 26:59
38 Mandy Simmons f 37 27:02
39 Zachary Bacon m 14 27:24
40       27:42
41 Pamela Thomas f 33 27:43
42 Alainee Gunter f 9 28:00
43 Julie Wade f 39 28:09
44 Paul Stanford m 46 28:13
45 Larry Fall m 59 28:14
46 Spencer Marrero m 9 28:15
47 Hamilton Searcy m 10 28:21
48 Cookie Espinoza f 53 28:23
49 Wendy Campbell f 37 28:24
50 Caitlin Anthony f 11 28:34
51 Hunter Boas m 14 29:16
52 Trey Butler m 13 29:27
53 Megan Anthony f 13 29:29
54 Chase Gibson m 14 29:41
55 Lara Sapp f 46 29:42
56 Tate Shiver m 41 29:52
57 Carl Sapp m 48 30:18
58 Margaret Wade f 7 30:24
59 Michelle White f 34 30:25
60 Marshall Mills m 14 30:26
61 Mike Frew 66 30:30
62 Caroline Wilson f 29 30:35
63 Bailey Olen f 13 30:48
64 Melinda McNally f 32 30:49
65 Amber Jackson f 26 30:59
66 Gail Thatcher f 32 31:04
67 Abbey Shoemake f 11 31:12
68 Nathan Anchors m 8 31:13
69 John Anchors m 42 31:15
70 Nicholas Keldie m 11 31:41
71 Pam Smith f 50 31:42
72 Erica Bodaford f 31 31:49
73 Cash McCoy m 5 31:53
74 Denise McCoy f 38 32:02
75 Robert Seckinger m 12 32:05
76 Sharon Brown f 37 32:12
77 Joe Nettles m 79 32:13
78 Ellen Barber f 40 32:31
79 Aimee Morris f 45 32:32
80       32:39
81 Mary Denham f 50 32:55
82 Jackson McCoy m 8 32:56
83 Mat McCoy m 37 33:00
84 April Meeks f 29 33:05
85 Zachary Daye m 11 33:06
86 Ilene Hohnerlein f 13 33:12
87 Ginna Carroll f 35 33:13
88 Mary Margaret Carroll f 5 33:14
89 Doug Carroll m 36 33:29
90 Ashley Goss f 32 33:34
91       33:35
92 Sandy Anthony f 45 33:50
93 Amy Collins f 36 33:53
94 Nicole Brist f 35 34:00
95 Billy Shuman m 42 34:30
96 Ann Searcy f 40 34:37
97 Bryce Baker m 7 34:38
98 Caroline Cunningham f 9 35:10
99 Madison Hutchins f 10 35:11
100 Isabelle Simmons f 10 35:32
101 Jennifer Milley f 33 35:54
102 Mike Sarno m 71 36:07
103 Pamela Barolet f 46 36:17
104 Christopher Caster m 17 36:21
105 Gabby Turner f 16 36:28
106 Jamie Morrison f 29 36:29
107 Thomas Morrison m 30 36:41
108 Mary Cady f 61 37:18
109 Rebecca Brown f 12 37:19
110 Jonathan Brown m 42 37:24
111 Carter Tomberlin m 9 37:54
112 Scout Holden f 12 37:55
113 Alexis Schwind f 10 37:58
114 Maura Smith f 39 38:07
115 Renata Samson f 35 38:34
116 Grace Perry f 11 38:41
117 Lilyan Funk f 5 38:42
118 Kurt Scheibling m 45 38:47
119 Elizabeth Funk f 29 38:51
120 Troy Funk m 39 39:39
121 Laurie Winslow f 46 39:43
122 Dennis Parris m 66 39:57
123 Brooks Walker m 9 40:00
124 Jill Brooks f 42 41:01
125 Hadley Spencer f 11 41:08
126 Abigail Aniers f 13 41:48
127 Collin Parker m 11 42:07
128 Melissa Stanford f 43 42:12
129 Cherie Dennis f 41 42:40
130 Logan Ahlers m 11 42:45
131 Allison Nichols f 10 42:58
132 Teresa Cowan f 37 42:59
133 Tammy Ahlers f 38 43:04
134 Larry Carney m 72 43:21
135 Allie Mills f 11 43:26
136 Richard Frost m 53 43:36
137 Kerri Reid f 41 43:51
138 Carrie Shuman f 36 44:05
139 Benjamin Bethel m 8 44:08
140 Cheyann Quattlebaum f 17 44:14
141 Sally Seckinger f 45 44:15
142 Elly Lanoue f 44 44:48
143 Ashton Chencharick m 12 44:49
144 Grace Brown f 8 44:52
145 Teresa Baker f 42 44:54
146 Kevin Brown m 43 45:01
147 Betty Carney f 69 45:02
148 Henderson Hughes m 9 45:08
149 Hannah Keldie f 13 45:20
150 Debbie Hughes f 40 45:21
151 Staci Glazier f 43 45:25
152 Scott Buck  m 38 45:28
153 Lindsay Miller f 29 45:29
154 Kelsey Brewton f 9 45:30
155 Lauren Page f 8 45:31
156 Sidney Wells Logan f 9 45:32
157 Hannah Ruth f 7 45:43
158 Garet Sabogal f 30 45:46
159 Chris Logan m 47 45:51
160 Gina Brown f 43 46:34
161 Hunter Barnes f 11 46:35
162 Jackson Sexton m 8 46:44
163 Jennifer Ryle-Howard f 35 46:46
164 Jennifer Hall f 43 47:05
165 Lynn Parris f 67 47:17
166 Winter Frost Roundtree f 26 47:18
167 Josh roundtree m 29 47:34
168 Amy Claxton f 38 47:38
169 Allie Little f 8 47:49
170 Delisa Kelley f 36 48:33
171 Emma Anne Fredrich f 7 48:34
172 Steven Miller m 66 48:35
173 Cindy Miller f 58 48:42
174 Alex Bethel m 5 48:44
175 Todd Bethel m 46 49:21
176 Rose Marie Quattlebaum f 57 50:06
177 Henry Wade m 9 50:50
178 Tami Mickle f 55 50:51
179 Cooper Nelson m 6 50:52
180 Kethy Nelson f 49 51:01
181 Mary Anne Bennett f 6 51:02
182 Kathenne Bennett f 42 51:08
183 Haley Bull f 15 51:09
184 Gena Russell f 39 51:10
185 Niki Davis f 36 51:11
186 Tiffany White f 27 51:27
187 Adrianne Fuscellaro f 30 51:28
188 Lila Duke f 27 51:29
189 Melissa White f 30 51:30
190 Dana Tonak f 26 51:39
191 Rusty Fredrich m 46 51:52
192 Cat Yeager f 69 51:53
193 Clayton m 50 51:54
194 Matt White m 37 52:55
195 Rachel Collins f 11 52:56
196 Piper Doten f 8 53:58
197 Caleb Quattlebaum m 14 55:08
198 Melissa Morgan f 37 55:09
199 Kirsten Ray f 8 55:10
200 Elizabeth Ray f 32 55:39
201       55:42
202 Jonathan Ray m 35 55:43
203 Melissa Sweeley f 28 55:48
204 Becky Hamilton f 51 55:49
205 William Hamilton m 53 55:50
206 Debbie Scheibling f 46 55:59
207 Krystle Diamond f 23 56:00
208 Sandra Frost f 49 58:35
209 Keri Taylor f 43 1:06:58
210 Mason Diamond m 4 1:07:00
211 Robin Steplight f 52 1:09.02
212 Angela Manuel f 51 1:09:03
 

Female Hesse Bear Stomp 5K 2/9/2013

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

Overall

1st- Dana Teat                                               30                6                 22:25

2nd- Melissa Weeter                                    23                15                24:36

 3rd- Anne Clayton                                         43                18                25:31

 

 
10 & under

1st-Alainee Gunter                                         9                 42                28:00

2nd- Margaret Wade                                      7                 58                30:24

3rd – Mary Margaret Carroll                          5                 88                51:28

 

 
11-14

1st-Caitlin  Anthony                                        11                50                28:34

2nd-Megan Anthony                                       13                53                29:29

3rd- Bailey Olen                                              13                63                30:48

 

 
15-19

1st-Gabby Turner                                           16                105              36:28

2nd- Cheyann Quattlebaum                         17                140              44:14

3rd- Haley Bull                                                15                183              51:09

      

20-29

1st-Cathryn Wilson                                         24                24                25:43

2nd-Caroline Wilson                                      29                62                30:35

 3rd- Amber Jackson                                       26                65                30:59

 

 
30-39

1st- Amanda Monford                                     34                28                26:01

2nd- Mandy Simmons                                    37                38                27:01

3rd- Pamela Thomas                                     33                41                27:43

 

 
40-49

1st-  Vicki Bradley                                            45                20                25:34

2nd- Kathy Turner                                           48                34                26:30

3rd- Lara Sapp                                                46                55                29:42

 

 
50-59

1st- Cookie Espinoza                                     53                48                28:23

2nd- Pam Smith                                              50                71                31:42

3rd- Mary Denham                                          50                81                32:55

 

 
60+

1st- Mary Cady                                                61                108              37:18

2nd- Betty Carney                                          69                147              45:02

3rd- Lynn Parris                                             67                165              47:17
 
 

Male Hesse Bear Stomp 5k

Name                                                       Age              Place            Time

Overall

1st-Carlton  Angell                                        15                1                 20:08

2nd-Elias Garcia                                            29                2                 21:41

3rd-David Turner                                         47                3                 21:43

10& Under

1st-Warren Chase                                          9                10                23:30

2nd-Spencer Marrero                                     9                46                28:15

3rd-Hamilton Searcy                                     10                47                28:31

11-14

1st- Jonathan Bethel                                    12                8                22:40

2nd-Melachi Cobreth                                    13                14                24:31

3rd-Jeremy Gerald                                       13                16                25:23

15-19

1st-Christopher Caster                                   17                104              36:21

20-29

1st-Stephen Bruce                                       29                11                23:47

2nd-Scott Bacon                                          26                13                24:23

3rd-Cody Davis                                             20                33                26:23

25-29

1st-Adam Hurlebaus                                      28                19                27:23

2nd-RaphaelMartinez                                     27                22                27:44

30-39

1st-Andrew Armstrong                                  32                7                 22:29

2nd-Kenny Linton                                         31                19                25:23

3rd-  Nick Sabogal                                        30                30                26:06

40-49

1st-Scott Winslow                                         42                5                 22:22

2nd- Patrick Boyle                                         42                12                23:50

3rd- Dan Simmons                                        41                25                25:44


50-591st-Thaddeus Wheeler                         53                4                 22:16

2nd-Paul Allan Hodge                                     50                9                 22:57

3rd-Larry Fall                                                 59                45                28:14

         

60 +

1st-Mike Few                                                 66               61                30:30

2nd-Joe Nettles                                             79                77                32:13

3rd-Mike Sarno                                               71                102              36:07